22. What enzyme is used in the intiation of DNA replication? (ANS: D )
a.) topoisomerase b.) helicase c.) polymerase d.) initiator protein
23.) What does the unzipping do? (ANS: NO GOOD ANSWER )
a.) it copies and guides the zipper to the correct position b.) keeps the DNA weak bonds together c.) keeps DNA strands from getting tangled
d.) it unwinds the double helix
24.) What is the base pairing rule for DNA sequence? (ANS: B )
a.) a-g c-t b.) a-t c-g c.) c-a g-t d.) a-a t-t c-c g-g
25.) What step is DNA repair (ANS: C )
a.) first b.) after unzipping c.) last d.) after building by the upper builder
26.) What does polymerase do (ANS: D )
a.) unwinds the DNA b.) stiches the chunks together c.) copies and guides the DNA d.) builds the leading and lagging strands
27.) What is the lagging strand? (ANS: A )
a.) the stand the adds chunks as it goes b.) continous building c.) the 3 end of the strand d.) doesn't exsist
28.) What does DNA replication do? (ANS: C )
a.) nothing b.) synthesises proteins c.) copies DNA for their genes d.) all of the above
a.) topoisomerase b.) helicase c.) polymerase d.) initiator protein
23.) What does the unzipping do? (ANS: NO GOOD ANSWER )
a.) it copies and guides the zipper to the correct position b.) keeps the DNA weak bonds together c.) keeps DNA strands from getting tangled
d.) it unwinds the double helix
24.) What is the base pairing rule for DNA sequence? (ANS: B )
a.) a-g c-t b.) a-t c-g c.) c-a g-t d.) a-a t-t c-c g-g
25.) What step is DNA repair (ANS: C )
a.) first b.) after unzipping c.) last d.) after building by the upper builder
26.) What does polymerase do (ANS: D )
a.) unwinds the DNA b.) stiches the chunks together c.) copies and guides the DNA d.) builds the leading and lagging strands
27.) What is the lagging strand? (ANS: A )
a.) the stand the adds chunks as it goes b.) continous building c.) the 3 end of the strand d.) doesn't exsist
28.) What does DNA replication do? (ANS: C )
a.) nothing b.) synthesises proteins c.) copies DNA for their genes d.) all of the above